Rectors of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv

July 1834 - December 1835

Myкhaylo Oleksandovych Maksymovych

December 1835 - April 1837

Volodymyr Frantsevych Tsykh

May 1837 - February 1843

Kostyantyn Oleksiyevych Nevolin

March 1843 - May 1847

Vasyl Fedorovych Fedorov

June 1847 - May 1859

Rudolf Ernestovych Trautfetter

May 1859 - February 1862,
May 1871 - May 1875,
September 1878 - March 1880

Mykola Khrystiyanovych Bunhe

March 1862 - February 1865

Mykola Dmytrovych Ivanyshev

March-September 1865

Kalenyk Andriyovych Mytyukov

September 1865 - May 1871,
May 1875 - September 1878

Oleksandr Pavlovych Matyeyev

March 1880 - April 1881

Kostyantyn Matviyovych Feofilaktov

April 1881 - February 1883

Ivan Ivanovych Rakhmaninov

May 1883 - July 1890

Mykola Karlovych Rennenkampf

August 1890 - July 1902

Fedir Yakovych Fortynsky

July 1902 - September 1905

Mykola Vasylovych Bobretsky

September 1905 - September 1917

Mykola Martynianovych Tsytovych

October - November 1917

Heorhiy Heoriyovych De Metz

November 1917 - April 1918

Oleksiy Andriyovych Sadoven

April 1918 - April 1919,
August - December 1919.

Yevhen Vasylovych Spektorsky

May 1933 - April 1934

Dmytro Fedorovych Melnykov

August - October 1934

Ruvim Samiylovych Levik

November 1934 - August 1936

Mykhaylo Andriyovych Kushnarov

September 1936 - July 1937

Fedir Ivanovych Zyulkov

July-November 1937

Ivan Demyanovych Davydov

December 1937 - April 1938

Mykola Maksymovych Chupis

April 1938 - June 1944

Oleksiy Mykytovych Rusko

November 1941 - 1942

Kostyantyn Todosovych Shteppa

August 1944 - November 1951

Volodymyr Havrylovych Bondarchuk

November 1951 - December 1955

Oleksandr Zakharovych Hopyk

December 1955 - November 1969

Ivan Trokhymovych Shvets

December 1970 - December 1985

Mykhaylo Ulyanovych Biliy

January 1985 - April 2008

Viktor Vasylovych Skopenko


Information and Computer Centre of University

© All rights reserved 1995-2017